15% Off Sale - PROMO CODE: SMILE

EnerHealth Myrrh Gum | Dental Drops

INNOVATIVE 3-SIDED DESIGN – The Wrap Around N3XT Level Design provides complete coverage with one easy back and forth stroke. Effortlessly removing more plaque even from the hardest to reach areas along the gum line and insides of tooth surfaces that can lead to early forms of gum disease.

ONE SIZE FITS MOST ALL3D Pro Brush is designed to expand for various tooth sizes making it ideal for adults of any age, kids, teens, braces and orthodontics, special needs, disabilities, autistic children, caregivers, seniors and even your pet.

EASILY PREVENT GUM DISEASE – 50% of children, 66 % of young adults and over 70% of adults have some form of gum disease. Only the 3D Pro Brush is clinically proven to remove more plaque and prevent gum issues. Maintaining a healthy smile should begin early and will last a lifetime.

THE ULTIMATE IN GUM HEALTH – The 3D Pro Brush automatically applies the dentist recommended 45 degree angle to the gum line to easily clean the plaque along gums which can lead to gingivitis, tooth loss and bad breath. Plus, gentle massaging bristles strengthen gum tissue and promote healthier gums.

ECO-FRIENDLY REPLACEMENT HEADS – The 3D Pro Brush features Eco-friendly and cost effective replaceable toothbrush heads. 3D Pro Brush is the only sustainable alternative to ordinary nylon toothbrushes. Only 3D Pro Brush was designed to be the best option for the environment and best for your oral health.

BUILT-IN TONGUE SCRAPER – The 3D Pro Brush is designed with built-in tongue cleaning ridges on back side of brush for the freshest breath. Brushing your tongue can prevent tooth decay, gingivitis and bad breath. Brushing your tongue regularly can remove more plaque for a healthier smile.

Also known as: Commiphora molmol, Didin, Guggul Gum, Mukkul, Didthin

Myrrh Gum is an aromatic tree resin that helps to support a healthy mouth, throat, and gums. The extract can be added to water and used as a mouthwash to promote oral health. Myrrh Gum is also supportive of respiratory function.

Myrrh Gum is famous for being one of the gifts brought to baby Jesus by the Wise Men. Myrrh was widely used in biblical times as an aromatic perfume. Modern studies have shown myrrh to be effective in promoting good oral health.

Our Myrrh Gum is sourced in Eritrea. It can also be found in a few Indian states and eastern Mediterranean countries. We receive this herb dry and activate the many beneficial properties within the plant through our extraction process. Our extraction process has been used consistently over the past two decades to produce only the highest quality therapeutic herbal extracts.

 

Keep out of reach of children.  If pregnant or breastfeeding or if taking other medications, consult a healthcare professional.

Gingivitis is a type of gum disease marked by red, swollen gums that bleed easily. The bacteria found in plaque is a major cause of gingivitis, causing bleeding and inflammation in your gums.  Oil pulling is becoming an effective remedy to improve gum health and reduce inflammation. It works by decreasing the harmful bacteria and plaque in your mouth that contribute to gum disease.

The anti-inflammatory properties of coconut oil may aid by reducing the inflammation associated with gum disease. In one study, 60 participants with gingivitis began oil pulling with coconut oil for 30 days. After 1 week, they had reduced amounts of plaque and showed an improvement in gum health and a reduction in the amount of harmful bacteria in their mouth. These findings suggest that oil pulling can be an effective supplementary treatment to prevent plaque formation and promote healthy gums.

Subscribe for Special Product Offers

Everyone can Easily Brush Better with 3D Pro Brush